🔸🔸INTERNATIONAL DUO RESIDENCIES: 🔸🔸

AUTUMN 2020

Daniel Persson & Seth Rook Williams & Frances Morris


SPRING 2020

Lava Markusson & Jakub Mędrzycki


Graham Adey & Ira Mandela Siobhan


Maud Karlsson & Fabio Liberti


SUMMER/AUTUMN 2019:

Elise Brewer & Stella Geppert


Tyra Wigg & Aram Abbas


Maria Naidu & Petra van Noort


Khamlane Halsackda & Skye Reynolds


WINTER 2018-2019:

Michael Tang, Lava Markusson & Alexander Montgomery


Rumiko Otsuka & Kunihiko Matsuo

Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

🔸🔸STUDIO RESIDENCIES: 🔸🔸

PREVIOUS DANCERS & CHOREOGRAPHERS OF STUDIO RESIDENCY:

2020 summer // Elise Brewer // Lotta Sandborgh // Nidia Martinez Barbieri // Bobbi Lo // Rumiko Otsuka // Daniel Persson & Lawrence Gorringe // Frédéric Gies // Kroppsklubben2020 spring // Ischa Statie2019 autumn // Cassandra Arnmark & Lucrezia Nardone2019 summer // Nya Rörelsen/Khamlane Halsackda // Nidia Martinez Barbieri // Karin Bergman // Benjamin Lindh Medin2019 spring // Philippe Jacques // Corrado Di Lorenzo and Emilie Klitgaard Jungersen // Emelia Koberg and Aurora Westfelt2019 winter // Emilie Gregersen // Ofelia Jarl Ortega // Sanna Blennow // Viktor Fröjd2018 autumn //Khamlane Halsackda // Klara Koos-Ek // Emma-Cecilia Ajanki // Memory Wax2018 summer // Sanna Blennow // Nidia Martinez Barbieri & Rumiko Otsuka // Elise Brewer2018 spring // Daniel Persson // Marie Helen Andersson2018 winter // Rebecka Berchtold // Robert Logrell2017 autumn // Elise Brewer // KLO productions // Sindri Runudde2017 summer // Rumiko Otsuka & Nidia Martinez Barbieri // We Collective (Jilda Hallin & Lisa Nilsson) // Malin Skoglund & Ingrid Rosborg2017 spring // Memory Wax // Eva Dean2017 winter // Viktor Fröjd 2016 autumn // Marie Helen Andersson // Maria Naidu & Miguel Cortès2016 summer // Maria Naidu // Rumiko Otsuka & Nidia Martinez Barbieri // Edward Lloyd // Jonas Örknér med gäster från Puerto Rico // Lidia Wos2016 spring // Viktor Fröjd, Chris Nypan och Marika Peura // Memory Wax // Jonna Tideman & Nidia Martinez Barbieri2015 autumn // Mr Rice & peanuts (Sanna Blennow och Robert Logrell)2015 summer // Nidia Martinez Barbieri // Sarah Homewood // Majula Drammeh // Mia Carlsson & Johannes Dalenbäck2015 spring // Ingrid Rosborg // Josefin Gladh2014 autumn // Varietéteatern Barbès 2014 Sommar // Graham Adey, Christine Brorsson & Karl Lindqvist // Nidia Martines Barbieri // Jonna Tideman // Khamlane Halsackda2013 winter // Maria Naidu // Rebecka Ohlsson2012 autumn // Linnéa Lindh // Kajsa Sandström och regissör Kevin Doyle2012 spring // Sebastian Lingserius // Christine Brorsson & Andy Wong

🔸🔸KID RESIDENCIES: 🔸🔸

Joanna Kotze & Jonathan Allen

Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Amanda Piña

Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Claire Cunningham & Sindri Runudde

Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Nadi Gogoulou

Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Maura Morales

Silvia Gribaudi

Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Aiofe McAtamney

Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Emma Murray

Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image


International Dance Program Malmö

Invited choreographers 2009-2021 through Swedish Arts Grants Committee and Skånes Danskollegium

Dec 2009 Erna Omarsdottir, Island/BE.

Jan 2010 Michael Jahoda, USA/NL.

Dec 2010 Franziska Aigner, Österrike/BE.

Jan 2011 Taldans Filiz Sizanli/Mustafa Kaplan.

Dec 2011 Kaori Ito, Japan/FR.

Jan 2012 Héla Fattoumi, Tunisien/FR.

Dec 2012 Rodrigo Sobarzo, Chile/NL.

Aug 2013 Wendy Houston, London-UK.

Dec 2013 Sun-A Lee, Korea.

Jan 2014 Peter Jasko, Slovakien/BE.

Dec 2014 Claire Cunningham, Glasgow-UK.

Jan 2015 Seydou Boro, Burkina Faso/FR.

Dec 2015 Laura Aris, Spanien/BE med kollega Jos Baker.

Jan 2016 Marta Navaridas/Alexander Deutinger, Österrike.

Dec 2016 Emma Murray, Nya Zeeland/Schweiz.

Jan 2017 Aoife McAtamney, Irland.

Dec 2017 Silvia Gribaudi and Matteo Marchesi, Italien.

Jan 2018 Maura Morales and musician Michio Woirgardt, Kuba/Dusseldorf.

Dec 2018 Nadi Gogoulou, Grekland with partner Natalia Baka.

Jan 2019 Claire Cunningham and Sindri Runudde.

Dec 2019 Amanda Pina, Chile/Österrike with partner Christian Müller.

Feb 2020 Joanna Kotze, New York with partner Jonathan Allen.

Jan 2021 Kirenia Martínez Acosta and Beatrice, Cuba/Spanien.

Dec 2021 Chiara Bersani, Italien, with partner.